?

Log in

No account? Create an account

July 6th, 2006

OMG THIS IS MADNESS.

There's a ladder above me.

There's a trinity spot beneath my feet.

Clearly, the two are connected and I imagine using the trinity would possibly drop the ladder down and allow me to climb it?

BUT IT WON'T WORK. IT'S GIVING ME THE BUZZING SOUND OF COCKBLOCK DOOM.

WHY. WHY. WHY. I HAVE SO MUCH HATE RIGHT NOW.

I'll probably be deleting this post in a minute. But why am I being punished for having Peter Pan with me? D:

too tired to have spamming self-control.

CONS:

No friends.

No boyfriend.

No girlfriend.

No keyblade.

PROS:

A wooden sword.

Beast.

...yeah, Riku still better watch his ass. WE ALL KNOW WHO THE REAL KEYBLADE MASTAH IS. 'CAUSE SORA, SORA'S GONNA MAKE HIM SEE. THERE AIN'T NO OTHER KEYBLADE MASTER, NO ONE LIKE HE. HE'S SPECIAL. SO SPECIAL.

Gonna use his arms, gonna use his legs...

[cough]

But seriously. Belle/Beast is the ultimate Disney OTP: confirmed by Kingdom Hearts, Diana approved. I bet Jasmine wishes she had a boyfriend like Beast right about now. But Aladdin would rather stay back at Agrabah and be emo than believe in saving his lady. Right.

Profile

[baseball] sweet lou
noshootingstars
Homeboys in Atmospheric Space

Latest Month

June 2011
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya